EVENT 1
24th April 2018
Organiser : Nigel Harrop – Seamons Cycling Club
Emergency Contacts :
Nigel Harrop – 07762 234625
Steve Simpson – 07733 104395
cheshireraceseries@gmail.co.uk
Sign On open: 5:15pm
Race start: 6:45pm
Circuit: Siddington
Distance: 30 miles
Event HQ: Lower Withington Methodist Hall, Salters Lane SK11 9EA
RACE NUMBERS
Will be issued at Event 1 to riders and marshals.
Please keep hold of the numbers for the entire series. We hope this might make it easier for people pushed on time after work.
We expect everyone to sign on and provide their TLI Cycling race licence each week.
Numbers to be positioned over your left rear pocket so the finish line judges can see clearly.
A £5 charge will be made for lost numbers.
Week 1 Overall Results
1 | S | Will Corden | VeloRunner |
2 | M | Steven Fidler | 3C Payment Sports |
3 | M | Ben Joughin | Pro Vision Race Team |
4 | A | Thomas McCormack | Element Cycling Team |
5 | M | Ben Palmer | Surface Design Racing |
6 | A | Mark Hassall | Surface Design Racing |
7 | M | Jon White | Pro Vision Race Team |
8 | A | Paul Gibson | Warrington Road Club |
9 | M | Jonathan Carnall | Macclesfield Wheelers CC |
10 | A | Lee Crossthwaite | Macclesfield Wheelers CC |
11 | M | Tim Benson | |
12 | M | Paul Lally | Onimpex Bioracer RT |
13 | M | Simon Holden | Macclesfield Wheelers CC |
14 | M | Ben Trotter | Macclesfield Wheelers CC |
15 | S | Thomas Green | Macclesfield Wheelers CC |
16 | A | David Bratt | Pro Vision Race Team |
1 | B | Simon Bridge | Manchester Bicycle Club |
2 | B | Raymond Bell | Liverpool Braveheart BC |
3 | C | Andy Bennett | Onimpex Bioracer RT |
4 | B | Andrew Turner | Element Cycling Team |
5 | C | Mark Fenton | Stone Wheelers Cycling Club |
6 | C | John Crook | Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC |
7 | C | Graham Prentice | Liverpool Century Road Club |
8 | B | Michael Tomlinson | Team Wheelguru |
9 | B | Stephen Talbot | Pro Vision Race Team |
10 | B | Martin Wiggan | Seamons Cycling Club |
11 | B | Mark Wood | 3C Payment Sports |
12 | B | Rory Crone | Warrington Road Club |
13 | B | Tony Williams | Team Wheelguru |
14 | C | Stephen Blaney-Green | Kuota-Spinergy-GSG |
15 | C | Colin Hodgson | St Helens Cycle Racing Club |
16 | B | Graham Bryce | SunSport Velo Cycling Club |
17 | B | Gary Scott | Warrington Road Club |
18 | C | Graham McEwan | Graham Weigh Racing |
19 | B | Andrew Prince | Stafford Road Club |
20 | C | Bill Young | Tunstall Wheelers CC |
21 | B | Paul Coulter | Element Cycling Team |
22 | C | Neil Audley | Audlem Cycling Club |
23 | C | Carl Farrow | Macclesfield Wheelers CC |
1 | D | John Moore | Manchester Bicycle Club |
2 | D | Roy Holmes | Bott Cycle Team |
3 | D | Steve Davies | Onimpex Bioracer Racing Team |
4 | E | Robin Haigh | Seamons Cycling Club |
5 | D | Martin Harney | Manchester Bicycle Club |
6 | E | Alan Old | Port Sunlight Wheelers |
7 | E | Steve Jolley | Onimpex Bioracer RT |
8 | D | Stephen Jones | Audlem Cycling Club |
9 | E | Paul Mason | Audlem Cycling Club |
10 | D | David Fox | Warrington Road Club |
11 | D | Mark Bethell | Macclesfield Wheelers CC |
12 | E | Keith Bailey | Seamons Cycling Club |
13 | E | Gordon Wallace | Graham Weigh Racing |
14 | E | Harry McNally | St Helens Cycle Racing Club |
15 | D | Ruth Taylor | Element Cycling Team |
16 | D | Paul Brownbill | Port Sunlight Wheelers |
17 | D | Philip Bracegirdle | Warrington Road Club |
Week 1 Category Results
1 | S | Will Corden | VeloRunner | £35 |
2 | M | Steven Fidler | 3C Payment Sports | £25 |
3 | M | Ben Joughin | Pro Vision Race Team | £15 |
4 | M | Ben Palmer | Surface Design Racing | |
5 | M | Jon White | Pro Vision Race Team | |
6 | M | Jonathan Carnall | Macclesfield Wheelers CC | |
7 | M | Tim Benson | ||
8 | M | Paul Lally | Onimpex Bioracer RT | |
9 | M | Simon Holden | Macclesfield Wheelers CC | |
10 | M | Ben Trotter | Macclesfield Wheelers CC |
1 | A | Thomas McCormack | Element Cycling Team | £35 |
2 | A | Mark Hassall | Surface Design Racing | £25 |
3 | A | Paul Gibson | Warrington Road Club | £15 |
4 | A | Lee Crossthwaite | Macclesfield Wheelers CC | |
5 | A | David Bratt | Pro Vision Race Team |
1 | B | Simon Bridge | Manchester Bicycle Club | £35 |
2 | B | Raymond Bell | Liverpool Braveheart BC | £25 |
3 | B | Andrew Turner | Element Cycling Team | £15 |
4 | B | Michael Tomlinson | Team Wheelguru | |
5 | B | Stephen Talbot | Pro Vision Race Team | |
6 | B | Martin Wiggan | Seamons Cycling Club | |
7 | B | Mark Wood | 3C Payment Sports | |
8 | B | Rory Crone | Warrington Road Club | |
9 | B | Tony Williams | Team Wheelguru | |
10 | B | Graham Bryce | SunSport Velo Cycling Club | |
11 | B | Gary Scott | Warrington Road Club | |
12 | B | Andrew Prince | Stafford Road Club | |
13 | B | Paul Coulter | Element Cycling Team |
1 | C | Andy Bennett | Onimpex Bioracer RT | £35 |
2 | C | Mark Fenton | Stone Wheelers Cycling Club | £25 |
3 | C | John Crook | Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC | £15 |
4 | C | Graham Prentice | Liverpool Century Road Club | |
5 | C | Stephen Blaney-Green | Kuota-Spinergy-GSG | |
6 | C | Colin Hodgson | St Helens Cycle Racing Club | |
7 | C | Graham McEwan | Graham Weigh Racing | |
8 | C | Bill Young | Tunstall Wheelers CC | |
9 | C | Neil Audley | Audlem Cycling Club | |
10 | C | Carl Farrow | Macclesfield Wheelers CC |
1 | D | John Moore | Manchester Bicycle Club | £35 |
2 | D | Roy Holmes | Bott Cycle Team | £25 |
3 | D | Steve Davies | Onimpex Bioracer Racing Team | £15 |
4 | D | Martin Harney | Manchester Bicycle Club | |
5 | D | Stephen Jones | Audlem Cycling Club | |
6 | D | David Fox | Warrington Road Club | |
7 | D | Mark Bethell | Macclesfield Wheelers CC | |
8 | D | Ruth Taylor | Element Cycling Team | |
9 | D | Paul Brownbill | Port Sunlight Wheelers | |
10 | D | Philip Bracegirdle | Warrington Road Club |
1 | E | Robin Haigh | Seamons Cycling Club | £35 |
2 | E | Alan Old | Port Sunlight Wheelers | £25 |
3 | E | Steve Jolley | Onimpex Bioracer RT | £15 |
4 | E | Paul Mason | Audlem Cycling Club | |
5 | E | Keith Bailey | Seamons Cycling Club | |
6 | E | Gordon Wallace | Graham Weigh Racing | |
7 | E | Harry McNally | St Helens Cycle Racing Club |
Rider & Marshal Lists
S | Thomas Green | Macclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club |
S | Will Corden | Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team |
S | Joseph Dobson | Manchester Bicycle Club |
S | Scott Wallace | Graham Weigh Racing |
S | Matthew Lunt | Surface Design Racing |
S | Louis Thomas Messenger | Macclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club |
M | Steven Fidler | 3C Payment Sports |
M | Cole Drews | Team Wheelguru |
M | Brian Turrall | Team Wheelguru |
M | Ben Joughin | Pro Vision Race Team |
M | Paul Lally | Onimpex Bioracer Racing Team |
M | Mathew Street | Manchester Bicycle Club |
M | Mark Leyland | St Helens Cycle Racing Club |
M | Ben Trotter | Macclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club |
M | Jon White | Pro Vision Race Team |
M | Ben Palmer | Surface Design Racing |
M | Scott Wilson | Element Cycling Team |
M | Simon Holden | Macclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club |
M | Tim Benson | |
M | Jonathan Carnall | Macclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club |
M | Mark Maguire | 3C Payment Sports |
A | Paul Gibson | Warrington Road Club |
A | Thomas McCormack | Element Cycling Team |
A | David Bratt | Pro Vision Race Team |
A | Richard Baker | Lancashire Road Club |
A | Stuart Percival | SunSport Velo Cycling Club |
A | Mark Hassall | Surface Design Racing |
A | Kristian Poole | ABC Centreville |
A | Lee Crossthwaite | Macclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club |
B | Andrew Prince | Stafford Road Club |
B | Jim Duffy | Weaver Valley Cycling Club |
B | Darran Acton | Tactic |
B | Rory Crone | Warrington Road Club |
B | Martin Wiggan | Seamons Cycling Club |
B | Gary Scott | Warrington Road Club |
B | Mark Wood | 3C Payment Sports |
B | Edward Baldwin | Seamons Cycling Club |
B | Paul Coulter | Element Cycling Team |
B | Stephen Talbot | Pro Vision Race Team |
B | Michael Tomlinson | Team Wheelguru |
B | Graham Bryce | SunSport Velo Cycling Club |
B | Tony Williams | Team Wheelguru |
B | Richard Barnett | Pro Vision Race Team |
B | Andrew Turner | Element Cycling Team |
B | Simon Bridge | Manchester Bicycle Club |
B | Raymond Bell | Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club |
C | Martin Sturge | Graham Weigh Racing |
C | Andy Bennett | Onimpex Bioracer Racing Team |
C | Stephen Blaney-Green | Kuota-Spinergy-GSG |
C | Bill Young | Tunstall Wheelers CC |
C | Mark Fenton | Stone Wheelers Cycling Club |
C | Christopher Lawson | Graham Weigh Racing |
C | Colin Hodgson | St Helens Cycle Racing Club |
C | Michael Karl Jones | Warrington Road Club |
C | John Crook | Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC |
C | Carl Farrow | Macclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club |
C | Graham McEwan | Graham Weigh Racing |
C | Graham Prentice | Liverpool Century Road Club |
C | Neil Audley | Audlem Cycling Club |
D | Howard Williams | Graham Weigh Racing |
D | Steve Davies | Onimpex Bioracer Racing Team |
D | Roy Holmes | Bott Cycle Team |
D | Paul Brownbill | Port Sunlight Wheelers |
D | David Fox | Warrington Road Club |
D | John Moore | Manchester Bicycle Club |
D | Stuart Dwyer | St Helens Cycle Racing Club |
D | Stephen Jones | Audlem Cycling Club |
D | Mark Bethell | Macclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club |
D | Chris Danby | |
D | Philip Bracegirdle | Warrington Road Club |
E | Alan Old | Port Sunlight Wheelers |
E | Paul Mason | Audlem Cycling Club |
E | Steve Jolley | Onimpex Bioracer Racing Team |
E | Harry McNally | St Helens Cycle Racing Club |
E | Robin Haigh | Seamons Cycling Club |
E | Jayne Dickens | Vision Racing |
E | Gordon Wallace | Graham Weigh Racing |
E | Carl Telford | Manchester Bicycle Club |
E | Keith Bailey | Seamons Cycling Club |
F | Barry Beswick | Team Wheelguru |
Sam Beeston | Pro Vision Race Team |
Philip Dowson | The Racing Chance Foundation |
Paul Baptist | 3C Payment Sports |
Jamie Smith | 3C Payment Sports |
Andrew Disley | Team KTM UK |
Matthew Buckley | Weaver Valley Cycling Club |
Paul Woodrow | Surface Design Racing |
Kristian Zentek | Team Chronomaster |
Michael Glynn | Wills Wheels Cycling Club |
Christopher Quin | Onimpex Bioracer Racing Team |
Phil Land | 3C Payment Sports |
Nigel Modlinsky | Seamons Cycling Club |
Andrew Hill | North Cheshire Clarion CC |
Chris Spencer (Lead Car) | Onimpex Bioracer Racing Team |
Lee Spencer | Seamons Cycling Club |
Liam Ferris | Audlem Cycling Club |
Stuart Clifton-Smith | Cyclesport International |
Carl Finney | St Helens Cycle Racing Club |
John Nottingham | Seamons Cycling Club |
Paul Thursfield (Lead Car) | Graham Weigh Racing |
Neil Wood | Team Chronomaster |
David Roberts | Macclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club |
Neil Simpkin | Stafford Road Club |
Mark Adshead | Weaver Valley Cycling Club |
Geoff Saxon | Pro Vision Race Team |
Kevan Underhill | Weaver Valley Cycling Club |
Geoff Rawlinson | St Helens Cycle Racing Club |
Carl Telford | Manchester Bicycle Club |
Ken Jones (Lead Car) | Onimpex Bioracer Racing Team |
Gordon Smith | Graham Weigh Racing |
Prize List
CATEGORY | 1st | 2nd | 3rd |
---|---|---|---|
S and M
A B C D E & F |
£35.00
£35.00 £35.00 £35.00 £35.00 £35.00 |
£25.00
£25.00 £25.00 £25.00 £25.00 £25.00 |
£15.00
£15.00 £15.00 £15.00 £15.00 £15.00 |