Event 1
24th April 2017
Organiser : Andrew Wright – 07967 095232
Bott Cycle Team – cheshireseries@outlook.com
Race start: 6:45pm
Circuit: Siddington
Distance: 32 miles
Event HQ: Lower Withington Methodist Hall, Salters Lane SK11 9EA
Click image to download Event Handbook
Week 1 Overall Results
1 | M | Steven Fidler | Crewe Clarion |
2 | A | Chris Spencer | Onimpex Bioracer Racing Team |
3 | M | Paul Lally | Onimpex Bioracer Racing Team |
4 | A | Mark Hassall | Surface Design Racing |
5 | M | John Rigby | VCUK VeloChampion Racing Team |
6 | S | Marc Heuston | LJMU Cycling Team |
7 | M | Thomas McCormack | SunSport Velo |
8 | M | Stuart Percival | SunSport Velo |
9 | M | Paul Baptist | Audlem Cycling Club |
10 | A | Michael Glynn | Wills Wheels Cycling Club |
11 | A | Nigel Modlinsky | Seamons Cycling Club |
12 | A | Steve Simpson | Element Cycling Team |
13 | M | Mark Leyland | St Helens Cycle Racing Club |
14 | M | Tom Maher | Horwich Cycling Club |
15 | A | Stephen Talbot | Pro Vision Clothing RC |
16 | A | Gary Bury | Chorlton Velo CC |
17 | A | Matthew Ellis | Weaver Valley Cycling Club |
18 | M | Robert Priest | Wills Wheels Cycling Club |
19 | A | Mark Dix | Stone Wheelers Cycling Club |
20 | A | Paul Coulter | Cheshire Cat CC |
21 | S | Matthew Lunt | Surface Design Racing |
22 | M | Paul Woodrow | Maxxis 4 Racing Team |
23 | S | Cole Drews | Team Wheelguru |
1 | B | Jim Duffy | Weaver Valley Cycling Club |
2 | B | Paul Thursfield | API-Metrow |
3 | C | John Crook | Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC |
4 | C | David Kent | St Helens Cycle Racing Club |
5 | C | Steven Cartwright | Graham Weigh RT/Deeside Olympic |
6 | C | Christopher Lawson | Graham Weigh RT/Deeside Olympic |
7 | B | David Cole | |
8 | B | Paul McAllister | Cheshire Cat CC |
9 | B | Mark Fenton | Stone Wheelers Cycling Club |
10 | B | Stephen Clark | Southport Cycling Club |
11 | C | Bill Young | Tunstall Wheelers CC |
12 | C | David Roberts | Macclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club |
13 | B | Kyriacos Gary Maoudis | Chester Road Club |
14 | B | Graham Bryce | Greater Manchester Fire And Rescue |
15 | B | Richard Harries | Seamons Cycling Club |
16 | B | Andrew Prince | Stafford Road Club |
17 | B | Graham Prentice | Liverpool Century Road Club |
18 | C | Tony Weston | Liverpool Century Road Club |
19 | B | Edward Baldwin | Seamons Cycling Club |
20 | C | Stephen Blaney-Green | Team Kuota/Spinergy/Gsg |
21 | B | Mark Liddell | Seamons Cycling Club |
1 | D | Roy Holmes | Bott Cycle Team |
2 | D | Steve Davies | Onimpex Bioracer Racing Team |
3 | E | Steve Jolley | Onimpex Bioracer Racing Team |
4 | D | John Moore | Manchester Bicycle Club |
5 | D | Rob Pye | |
6 | E | Ray Pugh | Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC |
7 | D | Trevor Sharpe | Chester Road Club |
8 | E | Paul Mason | Audlem Cycling Club |
9 | E | Graham Lomax | Wigan Wheelers Cycling Club |
10 | D | Kevan Underhill | Weaver Valley Cycling Club |
11 | E | Gerard Lacey | Weaver Valley Cycling Club |
12 | D | Carl Telford | Manchester Bicycle Club |
13 | E | Peter Grace | Liverpool Century Road Club |
14 | E | Ken Jones | Onimpex Bioracer Racing Team |
15 | D | Paul Brownbill | Port Sunlight Wheelers |
16 | B | Tony Ryan | Chester Road Club |
17 | D | Mark Bethell | Macclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club |
Week 1 Category Results
1 | M | Steven Fidler | Crewe Clarion | £40 |
2 | M | Paul Lally | Onimpex Bioracer Racing Team | £30 |
3 | M | John Rigby | VCUK VeloChampion Racing Team | £20 |
4 | S | Marc Heuston | LJMU Cycling Team | |
5 | M | Thomas McCormack | SunSport Velo | |
6 | M | Stuart Percival | SunSport Velo | |
7 | M | Paul Baptist | Audlem Cycling Club | |
8 | M | Mark Leyland | St Helens Cycle Racing Club | |
9 | M | Tom Maher | Horwich Cycling Club | |
10 | M | Robert Priest | Wills Wheels Cycling Club | |
11 | S | Matthew Lunt | Surface Design Racing | |
12 | M | Paul Woodrow | Maxxis 4 Racing Team | |
13 | S | Cole Drews | Team Wheelguru |
1 | A | Chris Spencer | Onimpex Bioracer Racing Team | £40 |
2 | A | Mark Hassall | Surface Design Racing | £30 |
3 | A | Michael Glynn | Wills Wheels Cycling Club | £20 |
4 | A | Nigel Modlinsky | Seamons Cycling Club | |
5 | A | Steve Simpson | Element Cycling Team | |
6 | A | Stephen Talbot | Pro Vision Clothing RC | |
7 | A | Gary Bury | Chorlton Velo CC | |
8 | A | Matthew Ellis | Weaver Valley Cycling Club | |
9 | A | Mark Dix | Stone Wheelers Cycling Club | |
10 | A | Paul Coulter | Cheshire Cat CC |
1 | B | Jim Duffy | Weaver Valley Cycling Club | £40 |
2 | B | Paul Thursfield | API-Metrow | £30 |
3 | B | David Cole | £20 | |
4 | B | Paul McAllister | Cheshire Cat CC | |
5 | B | Mark Fenton | Stone Wheelers Cycling Club | |
6 | B | Stephen Clark | Southport Cycling Club | |
7 | B | Kyriacos Gary Maoudis | Chester Road Club | |
8 | B | Graham Bryce | Greater Manchester Fire And Rescue | |
9 | B | Richard Harries | Seamons Cycling Club | |
10 | B | Andrew Prince | Stafford Road Club | |
11 | B | Graham Prentice | Liverpool Century Road Club | |
12 | B | Edward Baldwin | Seamons Cycling Club | |
13 | B | Mark Liddell | Seamons Cycling Club |
1 | C | John Crook | Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC | £40 |
2 | C | David Kent | St Helens Cycle Racing Club | £30 |
3 | C | Steven Cartwright | Graham Weigh RT/Deeside Olympic | £20 |
4 | C | Christopher Lawson | Graham Weigh RT/Deeside Olympic | |
5 | C | Bill Young | Tunstall Wheelers CC | |
6 | C | David Roberts | Macclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club | |
7 | C | Tony Weston | Liverpool Century Road Club | |
8 | C | Stephen Blaney-Green | Team Kuota/Spinergy/Gsg |
1 | D | Roy Holmes | Bott Cycle Team | £40 |
2 | D | Steve Davies | Onimpex Bioracer Racing Team | £30 |
3 | D | John Moore | Manchester Bicycle Club | £20 |
4 | D | Rob Pye | ||
5 | D | Trevor Sharpe | Chester Road Club | |
6 | D | Kevan Underhill | Weaver Valley Cycling Club | |
7 | D | Carl Telford | Manchester Bicycle Club | |
8 | D | Paul Brownbill | Port Sunlight Wheelers | |
9 | D | Mark Bethell | Macclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club |
1 | E | Steve Jolley | Onimpex Bioracer Racing Team | £40 |
2 | E | Ray Pugh | Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC | £30 |
3 | E | Paul Mason | Audlem Cycling Club | £20 |
4 | E | Graham Lomax | Wigan Wheelers Cycling Club | |
5 | E | Gerard Lacey | Weaver Valley Cycling Club | |
6 | E | Peter Grace | Liverpool Century Road Club | |
7 | E | Ken Jones | Onimpex Bioracer Racing Team |
Week 1 Rider & Marshal Lists
S | Will Corden | Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team |
S | Marc Heuston | LJMU Cycling Team |
S | Cole Drews | Team Wheelguru |
M | Tom Maher | Horwich Cycling Club |
M | Paul Baptist | Audlem Cycling Club |
M | Steven Fidler | Crewe Clarion |
M | Dean Evans | Graham Weigh RT/Deeside Olympic |
M | Paul Lally | Onimpex Bioracer Racing Team |
M | Paul Woodrow | Maxxis 4 Racing Team |
M | Stuart Percival | SunSport Velo |
M | Hugh English | Manchester Wheelers |
M | Thomas McCormack | SunSport Velo |
M | Robert Priest | Wills Wheels Cycling Club |
M | John Rigby | VCUK VeloChampion Racing Team |
M | Mark Leyland | St Helens Cycle Racing Club |
M | Ben Trotter | Macclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club |
A | Marc Osmand | Horwich Cycling Club |
A | Nigel Modlinsky | Seamons Cycling Club |
S | Matthew Lunt | Surface Design Racing |
A | Keith Jones | Bikmo Cycle Insurance |
A | Mark Dix | Stone Wheelers Cycling Club |
A | Mark Hassall | Surface Design Racing |
A | Chris Spencer | Onimpex Bioracer Racing Team |
A | Stephen Talbot | Pro Vision Clothing RC |
A | Michael Glynn | Wills Wheels Cycling Club |
A | Gary Bury | Chorlton Velo CC |
A | Paul Coulter | Cheshire Cat CC |
A | Matthew Ellis | Weaver Valley Cycling Club |
A | Jason Dobson | Manchester Wheelers |
A | Steve Simpson | Element CT |
B | Andrew Prince | Stafford Road Club |
B | Graham Bryce | Greater Manchester Fire And Rescue |
B | Paul Thursfield | API-Metrow |
B | Richard Harries | Seamons Cycling Club |
B | Kyriacos Gary Maoudis | Chester Road Club |
B | David Cole | |
B | Stephen Clark | Southport Cycling Club |
B | Jim Duffy | Weaver Valley Cycling Club |
B | Mark Fenton | Stone Wheelers Cycling Club |
B | Edward Baldwin | Seamons Cycling Club |
B | Graham Prentice | Liverpool Century Road Club |
B | Mark Liddell | Seamons Cycling Club |
B | Paul McAllister | Cheshire Cat CC |
C | Martin Sturge | Graham Weigh Rt/Deeside Olympic |
C | Andrew Aitken | Maxxis 4 Racing Team |
C | John Keen | Weaver Valley Cycling Club |
C | David Roberts | Macclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club |
C | Stewart Dwyer | St Helens Cycle Racing Club |
C | Stephen Blaney-Green | Team Kuota/Spinergy/Gsg |
C | Bill Young | Tunstall Wheelers CC |
C | David Kent | St Helens Cycle Racing Club |
C | John Crook | Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC |
C | Tony Weston | Liverpool Century Road Club |
C | Christopher Lawson | Graham Weigh RT/Deeside Olympic |
C | Philip Bracegirdle | Warrington Road Club |
C | Michael Karl Jones | Warrington Road Club |
C | Nigel Kershaw | Team Kuota/Spinergy/Gsg |
C | Steven Cartwright | Graham Weigh RT/Deeside Olympic |
D | John Moore | Manchester Bicycle Club |
D | Rob Pye | |
D | Mark Bethell | Macclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club |
D | Simon Higgins | Liverpool Century Road Club |
D | Carl Telford | Manchester Bicycle Club |
B | Tony Ryan | Chester Road Club |
D | Kevan Underhill | Weaver Valley Cycling Club |
D | Trevor Sharpe | Chester Road Club |
D | Paul Brownbill | Port Sunlight Wheelers |
D | Nick Giles | Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club |
D | Steve Davies | Onimpex Bioracer Racing Team |
D | Roy Holmes | Bott Cycle Team |
D | Geoff Rawlinson | St Helens Cycle Racing Club |
E | Paul Mason | Audlem Cycling Club |
E | Steve Jolley | Onimpex Bioracer Racing Team |
E | Gordon Wallace | Graham Weigh RT/Deeside Olympic |
E | Philip Rose | Team Wheelguru |
E | Stephen Costello | Abbotsford Park Road Club |
E | Ken Jones | Onimpex Bioracer Racing Team |
E | Ray Pugh | Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC |
E | Gerard Lacey | Weaver Valley Cycling Club |
E | Barry Armstrong | Seamons Cycling Club |
E | Peter Grace | Liverpool Century Road Club |
E | Graham Lomax | Wigan Wheelers Cycling Club |
F | Gordon Smith | Graham Weigh RT/Deeside Olympic |
M | Ed Jones | Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club |
M | Ben Palmer | Surface Design Racing |
M | Antony Bethell | Macclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club |
M | Paul Gibson | Warrington Road Club |
M | Matt Langridge | |
A | John Sloan | Team Wheelguru |
A | Gwilym Morris | Chorlton Velo CC |
A | Richard Baker | Lancashire Road Club |
B | Simon Bridge | Manchester Bicycle Club |
B | Paul McGowan | Warrington Road Club |
B | John Wych | Wills Wheels Cycling Club |
C | Charles Gray | Manchester Wheelers |
C | Stuart Johns | Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC |
C | Mark Adshead | Weaver Valley Cycling Club |
C | Andy Bennett | Onimpex Bioracer Racing Team |
C | Simon Bills | Bici-Pazzo Rt |
C | Carl Finney | St Helens Cycle Racing Club |
D | Chris Danby | |
D | Paul Dunne | Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC |
D | Carl Henshaw | St Helens Cycle Racing Club |
D | Neil Simpkin | Stafford Road Club |
D | Stephen Jones | Audlem Cycling Club |
E | Barry Beswick | Team Wheelguru |
E | Stephen Wilkinson | Team Wheelguru |