EVENT 2
1st May 2018
Organiser : Nigel Harrop – Seamons Cycling Club
Emergency Contacts :
Nigel Harrop – 07762 234625
Steve Simpson – 07733 104395
cheshireraceseries@gmail.co.uk
Sign On open: 5:15pm
Race start: 6:45pm
Circuit: Siddington
Distance: 30 miles
Event HQ: Lower Withington Methodist Hall, Salters Lane SK11 9EA
Week 2 Overall Results
1 | A | Kristian Zentek | Team Chronomaster |
2 | S | Will Corden | VeloRunner |
3 | M | Andrew Disley | Team KTM UK |
4 | A | Paul Gibson | Warrington Road Club |
5 | A | Christopher Quin | Onimpex Bioracer RT |
6 | M | Jonathan Carnall | Macclesfield Wheelers CC |
7 | A | Mark Hassall | Surface Design Racing |
8 | M | Ben Trotter | Macclesfield Wheelers CC |
9 | M | Brian Turrall | Team Wheelguru |
10 | S | Sam Beeston | Pro Vision Race Team |
11 | M | Matthew Buckley | Weaver Valley Cycling Club |
12 | A | Michael Glynn | Wills Wheels Cycling Club |
13 | M | Paul Lally | Onimpex Bioracer RT |
14 | A | Stuart Percival | SunSport Velo Cycling Club |
15 | A | Thomas McCormack | Element Cycling Team |
16 | M | Cole Drews | Team Wheelguru |
17 | A | David Bratt | Pro Vision Race Team |
18 | A | Mark Astles | 3C Payment Sports |
19 | S | Louis Thomas Messenger | Macclesfield Wheelers CC |
20 | M | Mark Leyland | St Helens Cycle Racing Club |
21 | M | Paul Woodrow | Surface Design Racing |
22 | S | Philip Dowson | The Racing Chance Foundation |
1 | C | Andy Bennett | Onimpex Bioracer RT |
2 | B | Chris Spencer | Onimpex Bioracer RT |
3 | B | Simon Bridge | Manchester Bicycle Club |
4 | B | Darran Acton | Tactic |
5 | B | Gary Scott | Warrington Road Club |
6 | C | Graham Prentice | Liverpool Century Road Club |
7 | B | Stephen Talbot | Pro Vision Race Team |
8 | C | Carl Finney | St Helens Cycle Racing Club |
9 | B | Andrew Prince | Stafford Road Club |
10 | B | Tony Williams | Team Wheelguru |
11 | B | Rory Crone | Warrington Road Club |
12 | B | Nigel Modlinsky | Seamons Cycling Club |
13 | C | John Nottingham | Seamons Cycling Club |
14 | B | Stephen Talbot | Pro Vision Race Team |
15 | C | Neil Wood | Team Chronomaster |
16 | B | Phil Land | 3C Payment Sports |
17 | B | Andrew Hill | North Cheshire Clarion CC |
18 | B | Graham Bryce | SunSport Velo Cycling Club |
19 | B | Liam Ferris | Audlem Cycling Club |
20 | B | Mark Wood | 3C Payment Sports |
21 | C | Colin Hodgson | St Helens Cycle Racing Club |
22 | B | Mark Wood | 3C Payment Sports |
23 | C | Neil Audley | Audlem Cycling Club |
24 | C | David Roberts | Macclesfield Wheelers CC |
1 | D | Martin Harney | Manchester Bicycle Club |
2 | D | Roy Holmes | Bott Cycle Team |
3 | D | John Moore | Manchester Bicycle Club |
4 | D | Steve Davies | Onimpex Bioracer Racing Team |
5 | E | Geoff Rawlinson | St Helens Cycle Racing Club |
6 | D | Philip Bracegirdle | Warrington Road Club |
7 | D | Kevan Underhill | Weaver Valley Cycling Club |
8 | D | Stephen Jones | Audlem Cycling Club |
9 | D | Mark Bethell | Macclesfield Wheelers CC |
10 | E | Gordon Wallace | Graham Weigh Racing |
11 | E | Carl Telford | Manchester Bicycle Club |
12 | E | Jayne Dickens | Vision Racing |
13 | D | David Fox | Warrington Road Club |
14 | D | Ruth Taylor | Element Cycling Team |
15 | E | Ken Jones | Onimpex Bioracer RT |
16 | D | Mark Adshead | Weaver Valley Cycling Club |
17 | D | Geoff Saxon | Pro Vision Race Team |
18 | F | Gordon Smith | Graham Weigh Racing |
19 | D | Neil Simpkin | Stafford Road Club |
20 | E | Harry McNally | St Helens Cycle Racing Club |
21 | D | Stewart Dwyer | St Helens Cycle Racing Club |
Week 2 Category Results
1 | S | Will Corden | VeloRunner | £35 |
2 | M | Andrew Disley | Team KTM UK | £25 |
3 | M | Jonathan Carnall | Macclesfield Wheelers CC | £15 |
4 | M | Ben Trotter | Macclesfield Wheelers CC | |
5 | M | Brian Turrall | Team Wheelguru | |
6 | S | Sam Beeston | Pro Vision Race Team | |
7 | M | Matthew Buckley | Weaver Valley Cycling Club | |
8 | M | Paul Lally | Onimpex Bioracer RT | |
9 | M | Cole Drews | Team Wheelguru | |
10 | S | Louis Thomas Messenger | Macclesfield Wheelers CC | |
11 | M | Mark Leyland | St Helens Cycle Racing Club | |
12 | M | Paul Woodrow | Surface Design Racing | |
13 | S | Philip Dowson | The Racing Chance Foundation |
1 | A | Kristian Zentek | Team Chronomaster | £35 |
2 | A | Paul Gibson | Warrington Road Club | £25 |
3 | A | Christopher Quin | Onimpex Bioracer RT | £15 |
4 | A | Mark Hassall | Surface Design Racing | |
5 | A | Michael Glynn | Wills Wheels Cycling Club | |
6 | A | Stuart Percival | SunSport Velo Cycling Club | |
7 | A | Thomas McCormack | Element Cycling Team | |
8 | A | David Bratt | Pro Vision Race Team | |
9 | A | Mark Astles | 3C Payment Sports |
1 | B | Chris Spencer | Onimpex Bioracer RT | £35 |
2 | B | Simon Bridge | Manchester Bicycle Club | £25 |
3 | B | Darran Acton | Tactic | £15 |
4 | B | Gary Scott | Warrington Road Club | |
5 | B | Stephen Talbot | Pro Vision Race Team | |
6 | B | Andrew Prince | Stafford Road Club | |
7 | B | Tony Williams | Team Wheelguru | |
8 | B | Rory Crone | Warrington Road Club | |
9 | B | Nigel Modlinsky | Seamons Cycling Club | |
10 | B | Stephen Talbot | Pro Vision Race Team | |
11 | B | Phil Land | 3C Payment Sports | |
12 | B | Andrew Hill | North Cheshire Clarion CC | |
13 | B | Graham Bryce | SunSport Velo Cycling Club | |
14 | B | Liam Ferris | Audlem Cycling Club | |
15 | B | Mark Wood | 3C Payment Sports | |
16 | B | Mark Wood | 3C Payment Sports |
1 | C | Andy Bennett | Onimpex Bioracer RT | £35 |
2 | C | Graham Prentice | Liverpool Century Road Club | £25 |
3 | C | Carl Finney | St Helens Cycle Racing Club | £15 |
4 | C | John Nottingham | Seamons Cycling Club | |
5 | C | Neil Wood | Team Chronomaster | |
6 | C | Colin Hodgson | St Helens Cycle Racing Club | |
7 | C | Neil Audley | Audlem Cycling Club | |
8 | C | David Roberts | Macclesfield Wheelers CC |
1 | D | Martin Harney | Manchester Bicycle Club | £35 |
2 | D | Roy Holmes | Bott Cycle Team | £25 |
3 | D | John Moore | Manchester Bicycle Club | £15 |
4 | D | Steve Davies | Onimpex Bioracer Racing Team | |
5 | D | Philip Bracegirdle | Warrington Road Club | |
6 | D | Kevan Underhill | Weaver Valley Cycling Club | |
7 | D | Stephen Jones | Audlem Cycling Club | |
8 | D | Mark Bethell | Macclesfield Wheelers CC | |
9 | D | David Fox | Warrington Road Club | |
10 | D | Ruth Taylor | Element Cycling Team | |
11 | D | Mark Adshead | Weaver Valley Cycling Club | |
12 | D | Geoff Saxon | Pro Vision Race Team | |
13 | D | Neil Simpkin | Stafford Road Club | |
14 | D | Stewart Dwyer | St Helens Cycle Racing Club |
1 | E | Geoff Rawlinson | St Helens Cycle Racing Club | £35 |
2 | E | Gordon Wallace | Graham Weigh Racing | £25 |
3 | E | Carl Telford | Manchester Bicycle Club | £15 |
4 | E | Jayne Dickens | Vision Racing | |
5 | E | Ken Jones | Onimpex Bioracer RT | |
6 | F | Gordon Smith | Graham Weigh Racing | |
7 | E | Harry McNally | St Helens Cycle Racing Club |
Rider & Marshal Lists
S | Sam Beeston | Pro Vision Race Team |
S | Will Corden | VeloRunner |
S | Joseph Dobson | Manchester Bicycle Club |
S | Philip Dowson | The Racing Chance Foundation |
S | Louis Thomas Messenger | Macclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club |
M | Paul Baptist | 3C Payment Sports |
M | Cole Drews | Team Wheelguru |
M | Brian Turrall | Team Wheelguru |
M | Jamie Smith | 3C Payment Sports |
M | Ben Palmer | Surface Design Racing |
M | Paul Lally | Onimpex Bioracer Racing Team |
M | Mathew Street | Manchester Bicycle Club |
M | Andrew Disley | Team KTM UK |
M | Mark Leyland | St Helens Cycle Racing Club |
M | Ben Trotter | Macclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club |
M | Jon White | Pro Vision Race Team |
M | Matthew Buckley | Weaver Valley Cycling Club |
M | Scott Wilson | Element Cycling Team |
M | Simon Holden | Macclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club |
M | Paul Woodrow | Surface Design Racing |
M | Jonathan Carnall | Macclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club |
A | Kristian Zentek | Team Chronomaster |
A | Paul Gibson | Warrington Road Club |
A | Thomas McCormack | Element Cycling Team |
A | David Bratt | Pro Vision Race Team |
A | Michael Glynn | Wills Wheels Cycling Club |
A | Stuart Percival | SunSport Velo Cycling Club |
A | Mark Hassall | Surface Design Racing |
A | Christopher Quin | Onimpex Bioracer Racing Team |
A | Lee Crossthwaite | Macclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club |
B | Andrew Prince | Stafford Road Club |
B | Phil Land | 3C Payment Sports |
B | Darran Acton | Tactic |
B | Rory Crone | Warrington Road Club |
B | Nigel Modlinsky | Seamons Cycling Club |
B | Gary Scott | Warrington Road Club |
B | Mark Wood | 3C Payment Sports |
B | Andrew Hill | North Cheshire Clarion CC |
B | Paul Coulter | Element Cycling Team |
B | Stephen Talbot | Pro Vision Race Team |
B | Chris Spencer | Onimpex Bioracer Racing Team |
B | Graham Bryce | SunSport Velo Cycling Club |
B | Tony Williams | Team Wheelguru |
B | Lee Spencer | Seamons Cycling Club |
B | Andrew Turner | Element Cycling Team |
B | Simon Bridge | Manchester Bicycle Club |
B | Liam Ferris | Audlem Cycling Club |
C | Martin Sturge | Graham Weigh Racing |
C | Andy Bennett | Onimpex Bioracer Racing Team |
C | Carl Finney | St Helens Cycle Racing Club |
C | John Nottingham | Seamons Cycling Club |
C | Christopher Lawson | Graham Weigh Racing |
C | Colin Hodgson | St Helens Cycle Racing Club |
C | Paul Thursfield | Graham Weigh Racing |
C | Carl Farrow | Macclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club |
C | David Roberts | Macclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club |
C | Graham Prentice | Liverpool Century Road Club |
C | Neil Audley | Audlem Cycling Club |
C | Neil Wood | Team Chronomaster |
D | Neil Simpkin | Stafford Road Club |
D | Steve Davies | Onimpex Bioracer Racing Team |
D | Roy Holmes | Bott Cycle Team |
D | Mark Adshead | Weaver Valley Cycling Club |
D | David Fox | Warrington Road Club |
D | John Moore | Manchester Bicycle Club |
D | Stewart Dwyer | St Helens Cycle Racing Club |
D | Geoff Saxon | Pro Vision Race Team |
D | Stephen Jones | Audlem Cycling Club |
D | Mark Bethell | Macclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club |
D | Kevan Underhill | Weaver Valley Cycling Club |
D | Philip Bracegirdle | Warrington Road Club |
E | Alan Old | Port Sunlight Wheelers |
E | Geoff Rawlinson | St Helens Cycle Racing Club |
E | Steve Jolley | Onimpex Bioracer Racing Team |
E | Harry McNally | St Helens Cycle Racing Club |
E | Jayne Dickens | Vision Racing |
E | Gordon Wallace | Graham Weigh Racing |
E | Carl Telford | Manchester Bicycle Club |
E | Ken Jones | Onimpex Bioracer Racing Team |
F | Barry Beswick | Team Wheelguru |
F | Gordon Smith | Graham Weigh Racing |
Thomas Green | Macclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club |
Scott Wallace | Graham Weigh Racing |
Steven Fidler (Lead Car) | 3C Payment Sports |
Ben Joughin | Pro Vision Race Team |
John Crook | Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC |
Matt Lunt | Surface Design Racing |
Tim Benson | |
Mark Maguire | 3C Payment Sports |
Richard Baker | Lancashire Road Club |
Kristian Poole | ABC Centreville |
Jim Duffy (Lead Car) | Weaver Valley Cycling Club |
Martin Wiggan | Seamons Cycling Club |
Edward Baldwin | Seamons Cycling Club |
Michael Tomlinson | Team Wheelguru |
Richard Barnett | Pro Vision Race Team |
Raymond Bell | Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club |
Stephen Blaney-Green | Kuota-Spinergy-GSG |
Bill Young | Tunstall Wheelers CC |
Mark Fenton | Stone Wheelers Cycling Club |
Michael Karl Jones | Warrington Road Club |
Graham McEwan | Graham Weigh Racing |
Howard Williams | Graham Weigh Racing |
Paul Brownbill | Port Sunlight Wheelers |
Chris Danby | |
Paul Mason | Audlem Cycling Club |
Robin Haigh (Lead Car) | Seamons Cycling Club |
Keith Bailey | Seamons Cycling Club |
Prize List
CATEGORY | 1st | 2nd | 3rd |
---|---|---|---|
S and M
A B C D E & F |
£35.00
£35.00 £35.00 £35.00 £35.00 £35.00 |
£25.00
£25.00 £25.00 £25.00 £25.00 £25.00 |
£15.00
£15.00 £15.00 £15.00 £15.00 £15.00 |